SKF National Championships 2011


Individual Results

Kata 16yrs+ Junior (8th - 5th Kyu)
1
Mr Josh Spence Bournemouth S.K.F
2
Mr Andrew Martin Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F
3
Mr Chris Townsend Kent S.K.F

Kata 16yrs+ Senior (4th - 1st Kyu)
1
Mr Michael Baker Fortknocks S.K.F
2
Miss Lucy Baksa Bournemouth S.K.F
3
Mr Gary Hewitt Kent S.K.F

Kata 35yrs+ Black Belt (Open)
1
Mr Chris Simpson Kent S.K.F
2
Mr Martin Visser Yanagi S.K.F
3
Mr Colin Gillingham Bournemouth S.K.F

Kata Cadet Junior (5th - 3rd Kyu)
1
Mr Lawrence Bordean Kent S.K.F
2
Miss Jessica Wilson Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F

Kata Cadet Junior (8th - 6th Kyu)
1
Miss Emma Avery Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F
2
Miss Mia Daniels Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F
3
Mr Liam Reid Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F

Kata Cadet Senior (2nd Kyu & above)
1
Mr Iain Sinnett Tsunami S.K.F
2
Miss Elle Osborne Kent S.K.F
3
Mr Brandon Taylor Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F

Kata Senior (1st Dan & above)
1
Miss Katie Simpson Kent S.K.F
2
Miss Emily Powell Tsunami S.K.F
3
Mr Ben Yates Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F

Kumite Boys 10-12yrs (Open)
1
Mr Adam Axford Kent S.K.F
2
Mr Ali Abbas Worcester S.K.F
3
Mr Jack Pritchard Yanagi S.K.F

Kumite Boys 13-14yrs (Open)
1
Mr Aaron Jordan Shaw S.K.F
2
Mr Lewis Maskell Pershore S.K.F
3
Mr Iain Sinnett Tsunami S.K.F

Kumite Boys/Girls 6-7yrs (Open)
1
Mr Daniel Kennard Kent S.K.F
2
Miss Lauren Reid Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F
3
Mr Liam Belsom Kent S.K.F

Kumite Boys/Girls 8 - 9yrs (Open)
1
Mr Usamah Mir Shaw S.K.F
2
Mr Lawrence Bordean Kent S.K.F
3
Mr Finley Lodge Kent S.K.F

Kumite Female 16yrs+ (Open)
1
Miss Katie Simpson Kent S.K.F
2
Miss Josie Farrow Worcester S.K.F
3
Miss Wendy Shelly Streetline Defence S.K.F

Kumite Girls 10-12yrs (Open)
1
Miss Christine Bordean Kent S.K.F
2
Miss Georgia Maitland Shintai S.K.F

Kumite Girls 13-15yrs (Open)
1
Miss Elle Osborne Kent S.K.F
2
Miss Bethanie Jardine Shaw S.K.F
3
Miss Britany Thomas Streetline Defence S.K.F

Kumite Male 35yrs+ (Open)
1
Mr David Maynard Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F
2
Mr Chris Simpson Kent S.K.F
3
Mr Gary Sawyers Streetline Defence S.K.F

Kumite Male Jr. 18yrs+ (8th - 5th Kyu Open)
1
Mr Richard Koos Streetline Defence S.K.F
2
Mr Sharafat Khan Streetline Defence S.K.F
3
Mr Andrew Hall Shaw S.K.F

Kumite Senior Male 18yrs+(4th Kyu & above)
1
Mr Audun Daniels Blackheath SKF HQ S.K.F
2
Mr Yusuf Thompson Streetline Defence S.K.F
3
Mr Corey Sawyers Streetline Defence S.K.F

Team Event Results

Kata (Junior Team) 10 - 14yrs

1
Kent Kent

2
Blackheath 'A' Blackheath SKF HQ

3
Blackheath 'B' Blackheath SKF HQ

Kata (Junior Team) Under 10yrs

1
Kent 'A' Kent

2
Blackheath Blackheath SKF HQ

3
Kent 'B' Kent

Kata 16yrs+ Senior Team

1
Kent 'A' Kent

2
Blackheath Blackheath SKF HQ

3
Tsunami Tsunami

Kumite Male Team 16yrs+ (Open)

1
Blackheath 'A' Blackheath SKF HQ

2
Streetline 'A' Streetline Defence

3
Blackheath 'B' Blackheath SKF HQ

Competition Results Table


Gold Silver Bronze

Kent 11 3 5

Blackheath SKF HQ 4 7 5

Shaw 2 1 1

Streetline Defence 1 3 4

Tsunami 1 1 2

Bournemouth 1 1 1

Fortknocks 1

Worcester 2

Yanagi 1 1

Shintai 1

Pershore 1